Privacy Policy

The Ad-Base Group, Inc. d/b/a ABG Capital ("Company") is committed to treating your information responsibly. This statement sets forth the Company’s policy with regard to information provided by you and/or collected through this Website. By using this Website, you consent to the practices described in this statement. Collection of your Personal Information Company collects your personal information that is provided by you, such as your e-mail address, name, home address, telephone number, date of birth, Social Security Number, Employer Identification Number, banking information, transactional information. Company also may collect anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you. In addition, information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Company such as your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used to assist in the operation of our Website and your access to this Website and its content, and to provide general statistics regarding its use. Company strongly advocates protecting the privacy of children and teenagers. As such, we do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from minors through our Website. This Website may contain Hyperlinks to third party websites which will direct you away from this Site. Company encourages you to review the privacy statements of such third party sites so that you understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. Company is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on such third party websites.

Use of your Personal Information

The Company collects and uses your personal information to operate this Website and deliver the services or products you request. The Company shares certain protected and other personal information about you with its affiliates and other third parties as necessary to complete certain transactions and perform certain services relative to this Website and services or products you request from us. Company does not allow such third parties to use your information for purposes other than those necessary and relevant for the completion of such transactions and the provision of such services. Company will disclose your personal information, without notice or permission, if required to do so by law or with the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Company or the Site; (b) protect and defend the Company and its affiliates and/or, (c) act to protect other users of this Site, or the public. Your personal information may be disclosed as part of any merger, acquisition, sale of company assets, or transition of service to another entity, as well as in the unlikely event of insolvency, bankruptcy, or receivership. Except as provided above or elsewhere in this policy, Company will not to sell, rent lease or disclose your person information to third parties without your consent (including for direct marketing purposes, as governed by California Civil Code 1798.83).

Use of Cookies

This Website may use "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize web pages, or register with Company on this website, a cookie helps Company to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Site's features. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of websites you visit.

Security of your Personal Information

Company maintains physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal standards to guard your nonpublic personal information. In addition, we have policies in place that prohibit employees and contractors from accessing your personal information unless there is a business reason to do so.

Changes to this Statement

Company will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy. Company encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Company is protecting your information.

Contact Information

If you have any questions regarding this policy, you can message the following email address: legal@abgcapital.com

© 2015 ABG Capital
All Rights Reserved